Rollins College

Winter Park, FL · IPEDS UNITID 136950 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 8,407 applied, 4,461 admitted (53.1%), 593 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied5,4556,1676,0768,4099,0229,7978,8608,407
Admitted3,6353,5983,6954,0944,5103,9664,2124,461
Admit rate66.6%58.3%60.8%48.7%50.0%40.5%47.5%53.1%
Enrolled549504549639568593
Yield15.1%13.6%13.4%16.1%13.5%13.3%
Waitlist offered1712432051,123902863611328
Waitlist admitted16174537217276
SAT 25th–75th1180–13401158–13201180–13301210–13401210–1340
ACT 25th–75th24–3024–3024–3225–2924–2926–3125–3026–30
Average GPA3.313.353.303.503.503.503.463.44
Early decision offeredYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tuition$51,700$53,716$54,740$56,110$58,300$62,950$65,410
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average84.0%83.0%78.0%80.4%
Average aid package$41,451$41,871$41,013$39,225
Student-faculty ratio10.011.012.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.