Ramapo College of New Jersey

Mahwah, NJ · IPEDS UNITID 186201 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 9,784 applied, 6,874 admitted (70.3%), 1,042 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied6,9457,3317,9806,9307,2077,5538,9769,784
Admitted4,3684,8085,3344,8585,0795,5306,3416,874
Admit rate62.9%65.6%66.8%70.1%70.5%73.2%70.6%70.3%
Enrolled9791,0781,042
Yield17.7%17.0%15.2%
Waitlist offered9187879361,0848738171,3831,355
Waitlist admitted2211852302351751538868
SAT 25th–75th1040–12101030–12201110–12801120–12701110–12601140–12701145–1280
ACT 25th–75th21–2620–2621–2723–2920–2821–2722–3021–28
Average GPA3.423.393.463.473.533.503.523.48
Early decision offeredYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tuition
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state$26,388$27,708$29,093
Need met, average54.7%52.6%52.8%63.1%52.0%52.0%58.7%58.7%
Average aid package$11,854$11,339$11,440$11,299$12,131$12,131$10,043$10,043
Student-faculty ratio16.016.016.017.020.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.