Pitzer College

Claremont, CA · IPEDS UNITID 121257 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 3,683 applied, 989 admitted (26.9%), 273 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied4,3584,4154,2603,6763,5003,4642,5383,683
Admitted581605706673644577718989
Admit rate13.3%13.7%16.6%18.3%18.4%16.7%28.3%26.9%
Enrolled273275273
Yield47.0%47.7%27.6%
Waitlist offered707583500814775621570578
Waitlist admitted4233001103457
SAT 25th–75th1350–14601330–14851408–1500
ACT 25th–75th30–3330–3331–3331–33
Average GPA3.943.893.933.933.983.993.883.95
Early decision offeredYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tuition$55,734$57,686$62,392$62,392$64,888$67,484
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average100.0%100.0%99.6%100.0%100.0%100.0%99.7%99.6%
Average aid package$44,390$52,894$41,051$46,576$54,377$62,699$61,090$59,666
Student-faculty ratio10.010.010.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.