Northern Arizona University

Flagstaff, AZ · IPEDS UNITID 105330 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 39,685 applied, 35,561 admitted (89.6%), 4,540 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied36,83136,85537,38642,87244,85537,80535,10039,685
Admitted30,42831,31330,52333,59235,88134,38331,45335,561
Admit rate82.6%85.0%81.6%78.4%80.0%90.9%89.6%89.6%
Enrolled5,4734,540
Yield15.9%12.8%
Waitlist offered
Waitlist admitted
SAT 25th–75th1040–12201040–12301070–12601060–12601040–12601010–12801010–1280
ACT 25th–75th19–2519–2519–2519–2619–2519–2620–2619–26
Average GPA3.613.643.703.703.703.703.703.70
Early decision offeredNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Tuition
Tuition, in-state$10,390$10,650$10,650$10,650$11,024$11,352$11,688$12,000
Tuition, out-of-state$24,654$25,270$25,396$25,396$26,286$27,600$28,560$30,000
Need met, average66.1%71.4%67.9%67.7%68.0%66.2%64.1%64.7%
Average aid package$13,674$15,061$14,753$14,285$14,757$14,585$16,041$17,081
Student-faculty ratio19.019.019.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.