Mount Holyoke College

South Hadley, MA · IPEDS UNITID 166939 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 4,619 applied, 1,774 admitted (38.4%), 536 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied3,6993,9083,4803,9714,8945,0305,2264,619
Admitted1,8831,4911,8262,0771,9461,9261,8831,774
Admit rate50.9%38.2%52.5%52.3%39.8%38.3%36.0%38.4%
Enrolled496455608587536
Yield33.3%24.9%29.3%30.5%30.2%
Waitlist offered5987695155301,085943792474
Waitlist admitted05752271129
SAT 25th–75th1320–14501320–14501340–14701370–15001360–14701410–15101365–1485
ACT 25th–75th29–3227–3227–3031–3530–3431–3332–3530–32
Average GPA3.813.843.873.873.893.863.893.88
Early decision offeredYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tuition$52,040$54,400$56,300$58,280$63,904$66,780$67,782$71,178
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Average aid package$40,620$44,203$43,049$48,044$51,929$62,463$61,559$64,596
Student-faculty ratio9.09.09.34

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.