Marquette University

Milwaukee, WI · IPEDS UNITID 239105 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: — applied, — admitted (—), — enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied15,57415,07815,32416,27015,88315,64218,701
Admitted12,71712,50912,64114,03413,85113,67815,212
Admit rate81.7%83.0%82.5%86.3%87.2%87.4%81.3%
Enrolled2,1621,8862,149
Yield17.0%13.8%14.1%
Waitlist offered7756098135673442004521,397
Waitlist admitted19823036510816870113183
SAT 25th–75th1140–13101170–13201200–13501180–13501200–13401220–13501230–1360
ACT 25th–75th24–3024–2925–3025–3026–3126–3126–3126–30
Average GPA3.563.573.603.613.60
Early decision offeredNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Tuition$43,350$44,970$44,970$45,860$47,690$50,070$52,070$53,890
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average79.0%80.2%83.7%81.2%85.3%83.7%85.6%85.8%
Average aid package$32,266$34,469$36,580$36,565$38,548$39,824$43,919$44,721
Student-faculty ratio14.014.013.014.014.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.