Loyola University Maryland

Baltimore, MD · IPEDS UNITID 163046 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2024-25

In 2024-25: 10,797 applied, 8,151 admitted (75.5%), 945 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-25
Applied10,25110,07710,4899,2869,64310,07010,797
Admitted8,0728,0828,4167,8208,0507,6898,151
Admit rate78.7%80.2%80.2%84.2%83.5%76.4%75.5%
Enrolled1,112945
Yield14.5%11.6%
Waitlist offered1,0378581,0464845261,0521,134
Waitlist admitted517512659018166
SAT 25th–75th1150–13201150–13101170–13501185–13501200–13401210–1370
ACT 25th–75th25–3025–3025–3027–3026–3327–3228–32
Average GPA3.503.623.603.653.663.693.65
Early decision offeredNoNoNoNoNoYesYes
Tuition$48,700$49,700$52,130$52,130$55,480$57,150$59,150
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average88.0%85.0%89.0%92.0%85.0%83.0%83.0%
Average aid package$29,785$35,659$37,290$40,603$43,608$45,720$46,794
Student-faculty ratio12.012.013.012.012.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.