Lewis & Clark College

Portland, OR · IPEDS UNITID 209056 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 5,804 applied, 4,131 admitted (71.2%), 517 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied6,1395,8635,6205,5196,6636,3346,3285,804
Admitted4,5284,2314,4864,3854,5704,7214,9674,131
Admit rate73.8%72.2%79.8%79.5%68.6%74.5%78.5%71.2%
Enrolled512677553482517
Yield11.4%15.4%11.7%9.7%12.5%
Waitlist offered390298159386937471191140
Waitlist admitted713826926162
SAT 25th–75th1230–14001220–13631250–14101270–14001230–1390
ACT 25th–75th27–3127–3127–3127–3229–3228–31
Average GPA3.903.903.853.953.723.693.633.66
Early decision offeredYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tuition$50,574$52,346$54,832$56,970$59,250$64,394$67,614$70,657
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average84.4%88.3%88.7%85.6%90.8%91.4%92.4%92.3%
Average aid package$41,853$44,236$46,482$47,739$52,359$57,282$63,949$66,450
Student-faculty ratio12.011.012.14

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.