Lehigh University

Bethlehem, PA · IPEDS UNITID 213543 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 19,342 applied, 5,601 admitted (29.0%), 1,535 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied15,62215,64912,38914,10715,16318,41520,39619,342
Admitted3,4885,0236,1386,4855,6075,3895,2895,601
Admit rate22.3%32.1%49.5%46.0%37.0%29.3%25.9%29.0%
Enrolled1,5311,535
Yield28.4%27.4%
Waitlist offered7,7376,2124,3614,1245,0344,4564,0754,083
Waitlist admitted691,3071,6841029314411380
SAT 25th–75th1300–14301280–14201340–14601350–14801370–14801380–14901380–1480
ACT 25th–75th29–3329–3329–3330–3430–3331–3331–3431–34
Average GPA
Early decision offeredYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tuition
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average96.5%98.0%98.0%97.0%98.0%98.0%97.0%97.0%
Average aid package$49,915$53,876$49,422$55,204$56,219$59,866$62,070$63,778
Student-faculty ratio9.09.010.010.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.