Ithaca College

Ithaca, NY · IPEDS UNITID 191968 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 12,735 applied, 8,934 admitted (70.2%), 1,115 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied15,27814,19212,90613,44512,44612,00712,40012,735
Admitted10,47210,3269,76710,4519,3598,3988,5578,934
Admit rate68.5%72.8%75.7%77.7%75.2%69.9%69.0%70.2%
Enrolled1,6661,1971,0501,115
Yield15.9%14.3%12.3%12.5%
Waitlist offered838278188301216494215203
Waitlist admitted9643655273731929
SAT 25th–75th1170–13401170–13101210–13301213–13601210–13301230–13701240–1370
ACT 25th–75th25–3026–3026–3127–3128–3227–3127–3029–32
Average GPA
Early decision offeredYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tuition$45,274$45,274$46,610$48,126$50,510$53,540$56,752$59,440
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average92.0%92.0%92.7%92.7%89.1%90.4%92.1%91.1%
Average aid package$39,395$39,878$41,572$41,332$42,558$45,587$47,282$49,504
Student-faculty ratio10.510.19.410.710.710.7

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.