Haverford College

Haverford, PA · IPEDS UNITID 212911 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 6,730 applied, 896 admitted (13.3%), 397 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied4,6724,9634,5305,3325,6576,3917,3416,730
Admitted878810826951804825908896
Admit rate18.8%16.3%18.2%17.8%14.2%12.9%12.4%13.3%
Enrolled357373387397
Yield40.7%45.2%42.6%44.3%
Waitlist offered1,3491,5461,3311,5931,7421,3421,2481,342
Waitlist admitted1115216727311
SAT 25th–75th1400–15201370–15101440–15201410–15301440–15301470–15401460–1530
ACT 25th–75th32–3432–3432–3533–3533–3533–3533–3533–35
Average GPA
Early decision offeredYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tuition$56,200$58,402$60,442$62,850$67,522$69,884$74,930
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Average aid package$55,628$53,527$55,852$61,176$62,828$67,767$70,506$67,846
Student-faculty ratio9.29.09.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.