Gustavus Adolphus College

Saint Peter, MN · IPEDS UNITID 173647 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2024-25

In 2024-25: 5,294 applied, 3,229 admitted (61.0%), 490 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-25
Applied5,1684,9574,7373,7993,7814,4505,294
Admitted3,4193,4323,3452,7572,7942,7503,229
Admit rate66.2%69.2%70.6%72.6%73.9%61.8%61.0%
Enrolled587499490
Yield17.5%18.1%15.2%
Waitlist offered00
Waitlist admitted00
SAT 25th–75th
ACT 25th–75th24–3025–3024–3026–3125–3125–3124–30
Average GPA3.683.653.663.693.673.653.61
Early decision offeredNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Tuition$46,520$48,250$49,950$51,758$53,570$55,446$57,386
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average96.0%96.0%96.0%95.0%94.6%93.0%
Average aid package$44,057$44,514$44,514$44,536$45,621$48,726
Student-faculty ratio11.012.011.011.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.