Denison University

Granville, OH · IPEDS UNITID 202523 · Common Data Set 2019-20 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 12,202 applied, 2,385 admitted (19.6%), 623 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2019-202021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied8,8129,51312,22014,58015,01212,202
Admitted2,5902,6892,6842,4682,6112,385
Admit rate29.4%28.3%22.0%16.9%17.4%19.5%
Enrolled636621623
Yield25.8%23.8%26.1%
Waitlist offered1,3721,5681,5641,7052,2131,376
Waitlist admitted261633247631
SAT 25th–75th1230–13701250–14101290–14401320–14401340–14801270–1420
ACT 25th–75th27–3128–3229–3229–3230–3328–33
Average GPA
Early decision offeredYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tuition$55,420$60,000$64,000$67,000$71,000$74,000
Tuition, in-state$74,000
Tuition, out-of-state$74,000
Need met, average100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Average aid package$40,207$53,719$53,335$59,206$57,051$63,434
Student-faculty ratio9.09.09.09.09.0

Every number

2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2019-20 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.