Connecticut College

New London, CT · IPEDS UNITID 128902 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 7,338 applied, 2,875 admitted (39.2%), 459 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied6,4336,7846,8827,6828,7449,3977,9507,338
Admitted2,4292,5382,5963,1463,5333,5972,9452,875
Admit rate37.8%37.4%37.7%41.0%40.4%38.3%37.0%39.2%
Enrolled508434459
Yield20.0%16.7%16.0%
Waitlist offered1,3851,4821,6421,9662,4842,9291,5501,269
Waitlist admitted22851151995
SAT 25th–75th1330–14301310–14201353–14501180–13901170–13701160–14001160–1370
ACT 25th–75th30–3230–3330–3330–3328–3227–3228–3226–32
Average GPA3.673.703.81
Early decision offeredYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tuition
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Average aid package$45,065$46,820$46,902$48,448$44,254$48,621$53,110$54,336
Student-faculty ratio9.49.1

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.