Colorado State University

Fort Collins, CO · IPEDS UNITID 126818 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 38,365 applied, 34,004 admitted (88.6%), 5,376 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied24,49628,31928,84331,58632,99436,61638,52038,365
Admitted20,50823,03824,09128,31429,94332,80534,11834,004
Admit rate83.7%81.4%83.5%89.6%90.8%89.6%88.6%88.6%
Enrolled5,2965,376
Yield16.1%15.8%
Waitlist offered
Waitlist admitted
SAT 25th–75th1090–12801080–12701090–12801080–12801050–12601060–1280
ACT 25th–75th23–2823–2923–2923–2923–2923–2922–29
Average GPA3.643.693.703.683.703.703.693.70
Early decision offeredNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Tuition
Tuition, in-state$9,426$9,426$9,426$9,709$9,903$10,300$10,609
Tuition, out-of-state$27,327$28,147$28,147$28,991$29,861$31,055$32,297$33,432
Need met, average63.1%65.9%68.1%68.0%66.7%73.2%68.2%70.9%
Average aid package$10,780$11,101$11,881$11,967$11,764$13,170$12,538$14,631
Student-faculty ratio16.016.017.017.017.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.